フィリピンの9D出資者ビザの申請・延長なら、フィリピン専門店のフレンドシップツアーにお任せ

フィリピン旅行のトップへ

 フィリピンマップ

フィリピンのリゾート フレンドシップ

 各種ビザの申請・延長

観光ビザ PRA 長期滞在ビザ 結婚ビザ 日比間の子供の国籍承認 9G就労ビサ 9D投資家ビサ

 旅の便利帳

旅行の手配の流れ 空港案内 バス案内 タクシー案内 フィリピンのビサ Japan Rail Pass

 会社案内

フレンドシップツアー    Dusit Thani Manila
   ayala center, Makati
   Tel. 00163(2)840-1060

メールはこちらから 取引旅行約款 社員のブログ

 無料メールマガジン

まぐまぐのお申し込み
 フィリピン旅行情報
 メールマガジン!
 お申し込みはこちら

フレンドシップ情報
登録  解除 

バックナンバー

powered by まぐまぐトップページへ

9D出資者ビザの申請・延長

協定事業主/協定出資者ビザ転向申請用
必要書類チェックリスト  (第9条、D節)

新規申請必要書類一覧

日本語 Japanese  |   英語 English

  1. 【】申立人又は申請者から提出した全書類を対応する政府機関から合法的に入手したことを明記した書状;
  2. 【】正当に完成し公証した固定の一般申請用紙(BIフォーム番号RADJR-2012-02);
  3. 【】会社又は合名会社の場合SEC登録証、定款、内規、及び会社概要の複写コピー、個人事業主の場合DTI事業名登録証明書の複写コピー;
  4. 【】BIRの「受け取り済み」印が押された所得税申告書又は監査済み財務報告書
  5. 【】申請者の旅券の身分証ページ、入国印、及び書類提出日から数えて最低20日以内の在留期間のコピー;
  6. 【】正確な報酬及び雇用期間の詳細が書かれた雇用契約書又は申請者が会社役員に選抜されたという企業秘書の証明書;及び
  7. 【】移民局Bureau of Immigration(BI)入出国許可書原本;

申請の際に彼/彼女の配偶者及び未婚の未成年の子供が一緒の場合:
  1. 【】申請者の婚姻契約書及び婚姻が挙式された場所、又は出生場所から最も近いフィリピン大使館/領事館の保証又は認証された配偶者及び/又は未婚の未成年の子供の出生証明書と事情次第では、それが外国語で書かれている場合その英語訳;及び
  2. 【】外国国籍扶養者の旅券の身分証ページ、入国、及び書類提出日から数えて最低20日以内の在留期間のコピー;
9D CHECKLIST OF DOCUMENTARY REQUIREMENTS FOR
CONVERSION TO TREATY TRADER’S / TREATY INVESTOR’S VISA
  1. [ ] Letter Request addressed to the Commissioner from the applicant and/or the petitioner;
  2. [ ] Duly accomplished CGAF (BI Form 2014-00-002 Rev 0);
  3. [ ] Photocopy of the applicant’s passport bio-page and latest admission with valid authorized stay;
  4. [ ] a. For Corporations or Partnership
    • [ ] i. Machine-validated Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) Certificate of Registration;
    • [ ] ii. Articles of Incorporation’
    • [ ] iii. General Information Sheet (GIS) for the current year stamped received by the SEC;
        b. For Single Proprietorship;
    • [ ] i. Photocopy of Department of Trade and Industry (DTI) Certificate of Registration of Business Name;
    • [ ] ii. Mayor’s Permit;
  5. [ ] Photocopy of petitioner’s latest Income Tax Return (ITR) with the corresponding proof of payment
       (official receipt, bank teller’s validation slip, BIR’s eFPS payment details print-out or other similar evidence);
  6. [ ] Duly acknowledged Employment Contract, Secretary’s Certificate of Election, Appointment, Assignment,
       Secondment or Deployment of applicant, or equivalent document indicating duration of employment,
       compensation and other benefits, and scope of duties;
  7. [ ] Board Resolution if the signatories of the letter of application and employment contract are
       other than those appearing in the Articles of Incorporation and in the latest GIS;
  8. [ ] Bio-data, Curriculum Vitae (CV) or Resume of applicant, specifying, among others, his/her educational
       attainment, special skills, work experience/s, credentials and others information necessary in determining
       his/her entitlement to the visa applied for;
  9. [ ] Any proof of possession of valid TIN of the petitioner and the applicant; and
  10. [ ] BI Clearance Certificate.
Checklist of Documentary Requirements for EACH Dependent
  1. [ ] Duly accomplished CGAF (BI Form 2014-00-002 Rev 0)
  2. [ ] Photocopy of the dependent’s passport bio-page and latest admission with valid authorized stay;
  3. [ ] Marriage Certificate or Marriage Contract of applicant and spouse and/or Birth Certificate of child; and
  4. [ ] BI Clearance Certificate;

更新必要書類一覧

日本語 Japanese  |   英語 English

協定事業主/協定出資者ビザ延長申請用
必要書類チェックリスト  (第9条、D節)
  1. 【】申立人又は申請者から提出した全書類を対応する政府機関から合法的に入手したことを明記した書状;
  2. 【】正当に完成し公証した固定の一般申請用紙(BIフォーム番号RADJR-2012-02);
  3. 【】ACR I‐カードの複写コピー(表及び裏両面);
  4. 【】申請者の旅券の身分証ページ、入国印、及び書類提出日から数えて最低20日以内の在留期間のコピー;
  5. 【】出資を表す申立人の会社概要;
  6. 【】雇用契約書原本;
  7. 【】前の協定事業主/出資者ビザ許可命令書の複写コピー又は協定事業主/出資者ビザ転向の実行を表す旅券ページの複写コピー;
  8. 【】移民局Bureau of Immigration(BI)入出国許可書原本;
CHECKLIST OF DOCUMENTARY REQUIREMENTS
FOR APPLICATION FOR VISA EXTENSION OF TREATY TRADER’S / TREATY INVESTOR’S VISA
     (Section 9, Paragraph D)
  1. [ ] Letter request from the petitioner / applicant, with a statement that all documents submitted were legally obtained from the corresponding government agencies;
  2. [ ] Duly accomplished and notarized Consolidated General Application Form (BI Form No. RADJR-2012-02);
  3. [ ] Photocopy of ACR I-Card (front and back portion)
  4. [ ] Photocopy of Passport showing its bio-page, admission and authorized stay which must be valid at the time of filing of the application;
  5. [ ] General Information Sheet of petitioner showing investment;
  6. [ ] Original copy of Contract of Employment;
  7. [ ] Photocopy of previous Order granting treaty Trader’s / Investor’s visa or Photocopy of Passport page showing the implementation of the conversion of Treaty Trader’s / Investor’s Visa;
  8. [ ] Original copy of Bureau of Immigration (BI) Clearance Certificate;

降格のための必要条件

日本語 Japanese  |   英語 English

新規申請必要書類一覧

  1. ビザの取り消し/降格に必要な書類は以下の通り:
       a. 申請者の有効旅券の複写コピー、特に身分証ページ及びフィリピンビザ印が押されている全てのページ;
       b. 申請者の署名付き書状又は申立人の正式代表者と彼/彼女の旅行代理店又は事務所のレターヘッド(住所及び電話番号付き)及び「no derogatory record」印付き書状。
  2. 既定された雇用9条(g)ビザ(商業用)及び47条(a)(2)ビザ(雇用ビザ)から降格を申請する場合、会社のレターヘッド(住所及び電話番号付き)で申請者が退職又は雇用停止をした日付、及び降格の目的を書状に示す必要がある
  3. 移民局Burueau of Immigration以外のビザ発行事務所からの通知証明書(例:DOJ、Peza、Ceza、SBMA、その他)

REQUIREMENTS FOR DOWNGRADING

  1. The following are the mandatory requirements for cancellation / downgrading of visa:
       a Photocopy of the applicant’s valid passport, particularly the bio-data page and all pages with Philippine visa stamps;
       b. Letter-requested signed by the applicant or authorized representative of the petitioner in his/her travel agency or office’s letterhead (with address and telephone number) and with “no derogatory record” stamp.
  2. For applications of downgrading from Pre-arranged employment sec. 9(g) visa (Commercial) and sec. 47 (a)(2) visa (Working visa), the letter request must be in a company letterhead (with address and telephone number) stating, the date when the applicant resigned or was terminated from employment and the purpose for downgrading
  3. Proof of notice from the visa issuing office other than the Bureau of Immigration. (i,e., DOJ, Peza, Ceza, SBMA and others